cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
michelle-case
Team TFS
Team TFS
Squalane (C30H62) is widely used in cosmetic products due to its high skin hydrating capability. Carbon isotope compositions (δ13C) of squalene and squalane from shark liver oil, olive oil, and mixtures of both oils were measured by a Thermo Scientific Flash 1112 EA for IRMS coupled to a Thermo Scientific Delta V Series IRMS via a Thermo Scientific ConFlo IV interface.
Version history
Last update:
‎10-15-2021 07:38 AM
Updated by:
Closed Account
Contributors